Skip to content

Entry 21 of 26· 5 min read

What SEO costs an ERP partner in the UK

Our full published prices in pounds, what each plan includes, and how to compare quotes fairly.

Request a free review

Declared interest. Every figure on this page is Artifexa's own published price, drawn from the same data as our Engagements page. We do not estimate a UK market average.

¶01 The short answer

With us, SEO for an ERP partner starts with a free Visibility Review. Foundation fixes start from £750 one-off. The AI Visibility Sprint, which applies the top 15 fixes from your review, is £1,950 fixed. Ongoing work runs from £2,600 / calendar month (Growth) to £3,500 / month (Thrive) and £7,000 / month (Thrive Plus), with Lead from £9,500 / month. Thrive normally follows a £3,500 one-month Pilot.

¶02 Our prices in full

These figures come from the same data as our Engagements page, so they update together. If this table and that page ever differ, the Engagements page is correct.

Scroll sideways to compare.

Artifexa's published plans: price, delivery days, term and AI visibility tracking.
PlanPriceDelivery daysTermAI visibility engines trackedAI visibility tracking frequency
FoundationFrom £750 one-offOne fix within 10 working daysOne-off scopeCopilotOne-off snapshot in the handover
Growth£2,600 / calendar month4 per calendar monthInitial 3 monthsCopilot, Gemini, Google AI OverviewsMonthly, in the monthly report
Thrive£3,500 / month5 per monthNormally 6 months after the PilotAdds ChatGPT and GrokMonthly
Thrive Plus£7,000 / month10 per monthSix monthsAdds Perplexity: all sixMonthly
LeadFrom £9,500 / month15 per month12-month minimumAll six plus DuckDuckGo AIWeekly, with a monthly board-ready report

Visibility Review: free. A written verdict and plan within four working days, yours to keep.

Pilot: £3,500 for one scoped month of Thrive. No obligation to continue. 5 whole-service days include onboarding, baseline assessment, access setup, delivery and recheck.

Lead in full: the Lead plan. Marketing costs beyond SEO: what marketing costs a NetSuite partner in the UK.

¶03 What moves the price

  • How much of your site needs fixing before new pages help.

  • Whether we implement, or only advise.

  • How much proof exists and how quickly your team can approve it.

  • How many AI assistants you want tracked, and how often.

¶04 How to compare quotes fairly

Ask any provider, including us:

  • How many delivery days does the fee buy each month?

  • Who implements changes on the site?

  • What is the minimum term and notice?

  • Which search and AI engines are tracked, and how often?

  • What will you report, and what will you say you could not measure?

  • Do you know how ERP buyers choose a partner?

A quote without delivery days, term and reporting is hard to compare.

¶05 Which option fits

  • Not sure yet: the free Visibility Review.

  • One known problem: Foundation from £750 one-off.

  • Many small fixes from your review: the AI Visibility Sprint, £1,950 fixed.

  • Steady search and website improvement: Growth.

  • Proof, case studies and buyer tools as well: Pilot, then Thrive.

  • More capacity: Thrive Plus.

  • Category leadership with niche exclusivity: Lead.

"We're a world class NetSuite consultancy, so we're a hard client to please. We know good build quality when we see it. Artifexa built our site including the OneSupport tiers and pricing model, and turned them into calculators that qualify prospects before they reach us. If you're a NetSuite or ERP firm looking for an agency that understands what you actually sell then Artifexa is the one I'd send you to."

Peter Lewis, Managing Director, Next Layer Consulting. Declared interest: Next Layer Consulting is a NetSuite consultancy and also resells Artifexa build packages. This covers website and pricing-calculator build work, not a Marketing Ops engagement. Read the Next Layer story.

Leak Finder: eight questions, no email needed. Visibility Review: a written verdict and plan within four working days. You keep it, whoever does the work.

Basis for this piece

Artifexa's published Engagements prices, read from the same shared data as that page. No competitor rates or market averages are used.

Asked and answered

Your questions.

What does SEO cost an ERP partner in the UK with Artifexa?

A free Visibility Review, then Foundation from £750 one-off, Growth at £2,600 / calendar month, Thrive at £3,500 / month after a £3,500 one-month Pilot, Thrive Plus at £7,000 / month and Lead from £9,500 / month. These are our own published prices, not a market average.

Why publish prices?

So you can compare before speaking to anyone. Scope is still agreed in writing before paid work starts.

Are prices in pounds and do they include VAT?

Prices are in pounds as published on Engagements. Artifexa is not VAT registered, so no VAT is added to our prices.

Can we start small?

Yes. Start with the free review or a single Foundation fix.

Is AI search visibility extra?

No. It is part of every plan, at the tracking level shown in the table.

Before you hire anyone

Know what to fix first.

Get a free written review of your website and visibility, with a prioritised plan to keep. Agreed implementation starts from £750.

Need ongoing support? See Marketing Ops for NetSuite and ERP partners and plans and prices.